Skip to content

Welcome to ACES

Alamo Colleges Education Services is a secure portal connecting Faculty, Staff & Students to Academic Resources, Email, and other Online Resources.

Support Contacts Helpdesk (210) 486-5000

Vertical_Bar 

Login to ACES

http://aces.alamo.edu/
 

Close
Library Info 

Library Information

1201 Kitty Hawk
Universal City, TX
78148
(210) 486-5387
nlc-circulation@alamo.edu
Hours: Mon.- Thurs. 7:30am-9:00pm; Fri. 7:30am-5:00pm; Sat. 9:00am-1:00pm
                   
Vertical_Bar 
Button - Go To Library  
Close

 The following students were recognized at the College’s Commencement Ceremony on May 15

Candidates for Graduation
Northeast Lakeview College
Associate of Arts 

Cory Bennett
Chantelle Cabalu *
Joshua Cortez
Shauna DeCleene #
Rachel Fisher
Jordan Fraser
Israel Gomez
Melanie Garrott
Christopher Gutierrez
Kristin Howard
Christine Ibera
Robert Jacks
Shahzeb Mahmud*
Luis Martinez #
Ashley McClain
Alex Minarovic
Caleb Mueller
Alexis Panneton
Shaun Robles
Mitchell Rucinski *
Xiomara Sankey #
Priscilla Vongtip
Rachel Willeford #
Edward Ybarra
 

Associate of Science 

Justin Salcedo #

Associate of Arts in Teaching 

Ted Flaig #
Nina Kellar-Guevara
Michelle Thompson ^

 

Candidates for Graduation
Judson Early College
San Antonio College at Northeast Lakeview College 

Elijah David Afdahl #
Joshua T Aguilar-Skilling #
Bernadette F Aguirre
Christopher David Alaniz-Orosco
Carmen Maria Avendano
Alan M Baeza
Natalie Cristal Barajas #
Jhonelle Shanae Bean
Larissa T Brien
Kenneth D Brown
Antonia Deshae Cannon
Hannah C Catalino
Jairus J Challenger
Jessica May Clark
Kierra D Collins
Brianna A Cook #
Edgar Covarrubias
Madeline Covarrubias
Rodrigo De La Mora Rosas
Dorian Alyce Dehoyos
Samantha Delafuente
Michael David Dooley
Amber L Duncan
Hector Abrahn Echeverria
Jason Riley Erdman
Kiandra Renae Florence
Tyrel Dominique Foster
Leandra Marie Galarza
Ramiro Galvan
Everardo Garcia
Britney Ariana Gibson
Damian Gonzales
Nichelle Hy’teal Harper
Justin Alexander Harris
Guadalupe Hernandez
Laionee Lizette Hinojosa
Coralanne Jasmine Hocking
Adriana Khadijah Jack
Sara-Ashley N Kelly
Jonathan Patrick Kennedy II
Lauren Elizabeth Leal
Chalyse D Lee
Alejandro Meza
Aspen G Monts
Yasir Hussain Mohamma Najmi
Keith A Needels II #
Hannah Beth Norman
Jasmin A Olguin #
Janique R Patterson
Mark David Pena
Lucero Del Pilar Perez
Billie R Potter
Ashley R Ramos
Angela L Richardson #
Amber A Rodriguez
Angelica S Rodriguez
Devin M Rodriguez
Vanessa Marie Rodriguez
Sandra Nohemy Salmeron
Sky San Agustin #
Claudia Patricia Santillan
Natalie Santillan
Evelyn N Schubert
Katharine Olivia Shearer
De Vonte Mikel Smith
Latesha Marie Smith

 

Associate of Arts 


Emily P Steinman # ^
Alfred Suarez Jr. +
Kristin Denae Thompson
Alexandria M Thorsteinson
Desiree H Torres
Amanda M Villegas
Carrianna Nicole White
Stephanie White
Arianna Whittington
Arlene R Zuniga
Associate of Science
Eunice S Aurelio
Erika M Avendano *
Sophia Br’shey Copeland
Benjamin Guerra #
Gerardo Guevara
Theo Z Halbardier #
Tiffany Marie Jones
Harlee Elisabeth Lanier #
Carly G Mahler ^
Jasmine D Martinez
Karon Ramirez
Roberto Ismael Rivera III # ^
Djahne E Taylor
Hector Fernando Vasquez
 

*Designates Honors
+Designates Phi Theta Kappa
#Designates Honors and Phi Theta Kappa
^Designates National Society of Leadership & Success