Skip to content
 Northwest Vista College Library 
1st Floor, Redbud Learning Center (RLC)
3535 N. Ellison Dr.
San Antonio, TX 78251
(210) 486-4513 
mailto:nvc-library@alamo.edu
Mon to Thur: 7:30am - 8:30pm
Fri: 7:30am - 4:00pm
Sat: 8:30am - 2:30pm
Sun: CLOSED
Vertical_Bar 
Click To Go to Library  

     Research Guides 

     Library Modules 

     Citing Sources 

 
Close
Computer Lab 

Computer and Tutoring Labs

Open Computer Lab:
 Mon-Thurs 7:30am-8:00pm
 Friday 8:00am-4:00pm
 Phone: (210) 486-4000
Vertical_Bar 
Close
President & College Support - Community Development - College Services -
Student Success - Workforce Education & Training - Academic - Interdisciplinary Programs - Organizational Chart 
 

 President & College Support   Phone   Location 
     President - Ric Baser   486-4900  MZH 103D
          President Support Services
               Administrative Assistant to the President - Minerva Muñiz   486-4908  MZH 103A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Beverly Evans   486-4900  MZH 101
               Executive Assistant to the President - Lydia Beaver   486-4901  MZH 103C
          Community & Public Relations - Renata Serafin, Director  486-4689  MZH 204R
            Fax: 486-9020 
               Administrative Secretary - Gerona Nylander    486-4131  MZH 204S
               Public Information Officer - Melissa Monroe Young   486-4681  MZH 204P
               Coordinator of Communication - Lisa McDaniel   486-4687  MZH 204Q
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Shawn Harward   486-4686  MZH 204S
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Paul Vallejo   486-4684  MZH 204S
Top 
 Community Development   Phone   Location 
Community Development
          Institutional Advancement -Lynne Dean, Director   486-4135  MZH 104G
               Alumni & Research Specialist - Manny Martinez   486-4688  MZH 104D
               Scholarship Coordinator - Lucy Gauna      486-4408  MZH 104C
         College & Grants Development - Carlos Aguirre, Director   486-4951  MZH 104F
                Grant Writer - Javier Morales   486-4925  MZH 104B
Top 
 College Services   Phone   Location 
     Vice President for College Services - Julie Pace   486-4910  MZH 105A
               Administrative Secretary - Nancy Guevara   486-4932  MZH 105
               Associate Director of Admissions - Robert Lund   486-4388  MZH 105L
          Director of College Services - Virginia Leggett   486-4917  MZH 105E
              Purchasing- Leslie Moore, College Service Coordinator  486-4928  MZH 106B
         College Services Support Service- Sabrina Carey, College Event Coordinator  486-4409  MZH 104E
               Administrative Secretary - Alice Martinez   486-4470  MZH 105L
          District Services Human Resources
               HR Records & Benefits Coordinator -  Idalia Velazquez   486-3906  MZH 106E
               Sr. HR Generalist - Vacant   486-4111  MZH 106E
          Construction
               Construction Liaison - Vacant  486-4113  MZH 105K
          District Services Facilities - Bernie Zertuche, Superintendent  486-4879  MPER 110
               Work Control II - Vanessa Valenzuela   486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Juan Aleman    486-4888   MPER 110
               Master HVAC -  Robert Alvarez   486-4888  MPER 110
               Master HVAC Foremen - Robert Arredondo   486-4888  MPER 110
               Grounds Foremen - Christopher Bailey   486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Abel Cantu   486-4888  MPER 110
               Journeyman Electrician - Lloyd Crenwelge   486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Victor Garcia   486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Heginio Mares   486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Richard Martinez   486-4888  MPER 110
               Housekeeping Foremen - Terry L. Noblitt   486-4888  MPER 110
               Structural Shop Foremen - Anthony Quintanilla   486-4888  MPER 110
               Master Plumber - Julian Rodriguez   486-4888  MPER 110
               General Maintenance - Caesar S. Ver   486-4888  MPER 110
          Information & Communication Technologies - Felix Salinas, Director  486-4788  MZH 106L
            Fax: 486-9007 Help Desk: 486-4777 
                Administrative Services Specialist - Veronica Gonzales   486-4711  MZH 106
          Coordinator of College Technology - Tyrell Schwab   486-4790  MZH 106C
          Technical Support Supervisor - Ana Escamilla   486-4777  MZH 106J
          Technical Services Manager - Maria Moreno   486-4777  MZH 106
               Information System Specialist - Larry J. Trejo    486-4777  MZH 106
               Information System Specialist - Thad Kochan   486-4777  MZH 106
               Information System Specialist - Vacant  486-4777  MZH 106
               Help Desk Specialist - Tom Norris   486-4777  MZH 106
               Help Desk Specialist - Roxy Hernandez   486-4777  MZH 106
          Network Specialist - Lee White   486-4777  MZH 106G
               Information Systems Specialist - Jose Olivares   486-4777  MZH 106
               Information Systems Specialist - Vacant   486-4777  MZH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Vacant  486-4777 MZH 106
         IT Resource Coordinator - Laura Alvarez   486-4796  MZH 106F
               Inventory Control Assistant - Dustyn Taylor   486-4710  MZH 106F
               Computer Lab Assistant - Lorin Rodriguez   486-4710  MZH 106F
               Computer Lab Assistant - Clifford Wallace   486-4710  MZH 106F
               Computer Lab Assistant - Vacant   486-4710  MZH 106F
        Client Support Specialist - Vacant  486-4794  MZH 106D
               Programmer Assistant - Vacant   486-4774  MZH 106D
               Programmer/Developer Analyst - Vacant   486-4465  MZH 106D
               Programmer Assistant - Vacant  486-4794  MZH 106D
               Sr. Applications Analyst/Programmer - Jerry Schott   486-4923  MZH 106D
       Technology Support Manager - Gloria Lopez   486-4779  JH 106E
               Computer Lab Tech I - Walker Hobbs   486-4780   JH 106A 
               Computer Lab Assistant - Nathan Crane   486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Sabrina C. Gatten   486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Michael Lopez   486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Ashley Price    486-4701  JH 106
          Institutional Research
               Director Institutional Research/Plan/Effectiveness - Eliza Hernandez   486-4913  MZH 105M
               Statistical Research Specialist/Public Services Librarian - Kristin Johnson   486-4020  MZH 105K
               Statistical Research Senior Specialist- Mark Sifuentes    486-4020  MZH 105K
               Information Technology Data Analyst - Cherie Burnside   486-4990  MZH 105K
          Organizational Learning - Jim Lievens, Coordinator  486-4380  MZH 104C
               Administrative Secretary - Alice Martinez   486-4470  MZH 105L
               Organizational Learning Assistant -  Vacant   486-4920  MZH 105K
Top 
 Student Success   Phone   Location 
     Vice President for Student Success - Debi Gaitan    486-4454  CCC 208
               Administrative Services Specialist, Vice President's Office - Martha Salinas   486-4146  CCC 208A
               Senior Coordinator - Vice President's Office - Glo Jimenez   486-4160  CCC 208A
               Student Success Specialist II - Vacant  486-4242  CCC 208A
          Academic Advising, Student Success  
         Director of Advising Service - Christina Brown   486-4165  CCC 109C
               Advising Support Services - Patricia Ramirez   486-4008   CCC 109O
          Veteran Affairs/Senior Coordinator - Betty Cunningham   486-4155  CCC 109B
               Student Success Specialist - Adrianna Vallejo  486-4417 CCC 110
               Certified Advisor - Veterans Affairs - Robert Villarreal Jr.   486-4179  CCC 108C
               Certified Advisor - Veterans Affairs - Gloria Ybanez   486-4001  CCC 108F
               Certified Advisor - Veterans Affairs - Valerie Sommerville    486-4154  CCC 108D
          First Year Experience / Advising Team Leader - Marie Valdez   486-4450  CCC 109F
               Certified Advisor - First Year Experience - Joe Ortiz   486-4137  CCC 109H
               Certified Advisor - First Year Experience -  Emily Daggett   486-4439  CCC 109I
               Certified Advisor - First Year Experience - Richard De La Garza      486-4223  CCC 109G
         Retention / Academic Standards / Advising Team Leader - Vacant  486-4156  CCC 108J
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards -  Angie Riojas   486-4147  CCC 108N
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards - Teri Morales   486-4139  CCC 108E
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards - Adriana Alcala   486-4433  CCC 108P
          Special Populations / Advising Team Leader - Diana Garcia   486-4157  CCC 108H
               Certified Advisor - Orlando Castaneda   486-4158  CCC 108L
               Certified Advisor - Luz Hernandez    486-4159  CCC 108O
               Certified Advisor - Elisa Ornelas   486-4143  CCC 108M
          Business Office / Assistant Bursar - Jennifer Ortiz   486-4208  CCC 105
               Accounts Receivables Assistant, Senior - Patty Sanchez    486-4209  CCC 105
               Accounting Clerk III - Rosie Martinez   486-4200  CCC 105
               Accounting Clerk IV - Liz Correa   486-4200  CCC 105
          Student Financial Aid / Associate Director - Rosalinda Encina    486-4609 CCC 108B
            Fax: 486-9106 
               Financial Aid Advisor - Eva Gaitan   486-4162  CCC 108A
               Financial Aid Advisor - Jonathon Gonzales   486-4600  CCC 108S
               Financial Aid Specialist - Michelle Aldana   486-4600  CCC 108R
               Financial Aid Specialist - Barbara Arevalos    486-4600  CCC 108Q
               Financial Aid Specialist - Audrey Ashley   486-4600  CCC 108A
          Career & Transfer Services / Advising Team Leader- Doreen Abrams    486-4129  CCC 200
               Senior Coordinator - Jo Garcia   486-4127  CCC 109D
               Specialist - Angel Vega    486-4126  CCC 200
               Clerk II - Vacant   486-4126  CCC 200
               Advising Support Specialist - Jo Ann Norris    486-4128  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Tamotia Franks    486-4191  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Michelle Aguirre   486-4138  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Sandra Lopez   486-4192  CCC 200
        READINESS Center *FTIC DE Students  486-4753  CCC 126
               Associate Director - Robert Lund   486-4388  CCC 126
        FTIC Advisor/Development Education - Cindi Bluhm      486-4284  CCC 126
                Academic Program Specialist - Jesse J. Harbert III   486-4760  CCC 126
                Senior Advisor - Anna Castorena   486-4759  CCC 126
                Senior Advisor - Sylvia Olivares     CCC 126
          Student Development, Student Success / Director - Marie Morgan   486-4009  HH 109
               Senior Coordinator of Student Development - Gary Bowling   486-4221  CCC 126
               Senior Specialist - Sarah Dominguez    486-4438  CCC 126
               Senior Specialist - Eddie Torralva   486-4006  CCC 126
               Educational Skill Specialist - Ripsime Bledsoe   486-4640  CCC 126
          Student Leadership / Activities, Student Success / Coordinator, Kelly Blanco   486-4010  HH 109
               Senior Specialist - Monica Guerrero   486-4613  HH 109
               Administrative Services Specialist - Kim Pinder   486-4004  HH 109
           Recreation Sports & Fitness Center, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Daniel Johnson   486-4003  HH 109
               Intramurals Specialist - Ruben Sanchez   486-4090  HH 109
               Intramurals Specialist - Vacant  486-4066  HH 109
          Student Wellness Center, Student Success / Dean - Jennifer Comedy-Holmes   486-4857  CCC 204F
               Student Advocate - Associate Director - Darryl Nettles   486-4007  CCC 204E
               Specialist - Vanessa Flores   486-4152  CCC 204
               Administrative Assistant - Access Services - Lilia Esquivel-Castillo   486-4151  CCC 204
               Personal Counselor - Adriana Cantu   486-4419  CCC 204G
               Personal Counselor - Mark Tovar   486-4834  CCC 204H
           Disability Services, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Sharon Dresser   486-4449  CCC 204K
              Certified Advisor - JoDee Cortez   486-4444  CCC 204J
          Assessment and Testing, Student Success / Associate Director - Abel Ruiz   486-4446  CCC 207
               Advisor - Mary Jane Guevara    486-4499  CCC 207
               Advisor - Rosalinda Castillo   486-4211  CCC 207
               Advisor - Elena Monsivais   486-4144  CCC 207
               Advisor - Sofia Ongay   486-4445  CCC 207
               Specialist I - Vacant   486-4346  CCC 207
               Specialist I -  Miriam Magdaleno   486-4346  CCC 207
          Advising Communications Center  486-1000  CCC 104B 
               Specialist II - Jearardo (Jerry) Moreno    486-1000  CCC 104B
               Specialist II - Coy Guy T. Nguyen   486-1000  CCC 104B
               Advising Support Specialist - Tanya Munoz   486-1000  CCC 104B
               Advising Support Specialist - Valente Revelez   486-1000  CCC 104B
          Recruitment / Welcome Center, Student Success    
            Student Success Professional - Vacant   486-4300  CCC 109P
          Senior Coordinator, Yolanda Reyes-Guevara   486-4195  CCC 109A
               Senior Advisor - Cathrine Gonzalez    486-4453  CCC 109N
               Senior Advisor - Ruth Prieto   486-4115  CCC 109L
               Senior Advisor - Shirley Peña   486-4145  CCC 109M
               Recruitment Information  486-4300  
               Senior Advisor - Orientation - Christina Dominguez   486-4295  CCC 109K
          Welcome Center / Coordinator, Virginia Mares    486-4174  CCC 100A
               Specialist II - Linda Carrillo     CCC 100A
          Degree Completion, Student Success / Advising Team Leader- Roque Heredia   486-4149  CCC 109E
               Advisor Support Specialist - Yalitza P. Guerra   486-4235 CCC 108G
               Certified Advisor Workforce -  Jennifer Alvarez    486-4166  MLH 201
               Certified Advisor - Joe Riojas III    486-4463  CCC 108G
               Certified Advisor - Angela Cavazos   486-4730  CCC 108G
          Enrollment Services, Student Success / Director of Enrollment - Robin Sandberg       486-4134  CCC 214C
               Fax Line   486-9091  
               Associate Director of Residency & Reports Cynthia Zamudio    486-4601  CCC 204C
               Coordinator of Residency & Reports - Roger Gardner          486-4141  CCC 204D
               Senior Specialist - Residency & Reports - Jennifer Chopra   486-4178  CCC 204
               Administrative Services Specialist - Brenda Hunter   486-4171  CCC 214
               Senior Specialist - Elizabeth Ceballos   486-4172  CCC 214
               Senior Specialist - Trischa Morales   486-4176  CCC 214
               Senior Specialist -  Mary (Betsy) Bieberbach   486-4175  CCC 214
               Student Success Specialist - Jordan Alvarado   486-4700  CCC 214
               Student Success Specialist - Vacant   486-4700  CCC 214
               Student Success Specialist - Itzel Orozco   486-4700  CCC 214
               Coordinator - Transcripts - Yvonne Guerra   486-4339  CCC 214
Top 
 Workforce Education & Training   Phone   Location 
     Dean of Workforce Education & Training - Patrick Fontenot   486-4431  MLH 237A
          Workforce Support Services
               Administrative Services Specialist - Marsha Gonzales    486-4410  MLH 237
          Director of Continuing Education - Chris Maddox, Director  486-4415  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist - Angelica Esparza   486-4406  MLH 234
               Corporate Liaison - Andy Scheri   486-4414  MLH 234
               Program Manager - Anthony Andrade   486-4442  MLH 234
          Community Education - Yvonne Haynes, Program Manager  486-4407  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist - Melissa Flores    486-4907  MLH 234
          English as a Second Language (ESL) - Adriana Rodriguez-Almada, Program Manager  486-4426  MLH 234
                CE Program Coordinator - Josie Gonzales   486-4404  MLH 234
          Programs Development & Performance - Zak Cernoch, Director  486-4113  MLH 237
               Coordinator of Occupational Programs - Rita Perez   486-4405  MLH 237
               Office Supervisor - Melissa Vasquez    486-4418  MLH 237
          TIER Robotics Support Center - Melody Crabb, Director  486-4430  MLH 214
               Office Supervisor - Amparo Polendo   486-4421  MLH 214
          Workforce Technical Programs - Heather McCreery, Chair  486-4360  MLH 201
               Administrative Services Specialist - Emily Coppin   486-4352  MLH 201
               Computer Lab Tech III - Alan Garner   486-4078  RLC R316A
               Network Administrator Program Coordinator - Bobby Yeater   486-4061  MLH 201
               Clinical Research Program Coordinator - Heather McCreery   486-4360  MLH 201
               Community Health Program Coordinator - Fernando Martinez   486-4382  MLH 201
               Information Security and Assurance Program Coordinator - Madison Nye   486-4060  MLH 201
               Digital Media Program Coordinator - Viviane Marioneaux   486-4685  MLH 201
               Digital Video & Cinema Production Program Coordinator - Ron Wojnar   486-4051  JH 213G
               GAME Development & Comp Programming Program Coordinator - Julie Hoshizaki   486-4059  MLH 201
               Nanotechnology Program Coordinator - Joy Zhou   486-4383  MLH 201
               3D Animation Program Coordinator - Qi Wang   486-4401  MLH 201
               Personal Fitness Trainer Program Coordinator - Terisa Dimas   486-4087  HH 201
               Pharmacy Technology Program Coordinator - Marlena Lomas   486-4839  MLH 201
               Advanced Water Treatment Coordinator - Howard Marquise   485-0261  MLH 201
               Network and Cloud Architecture, Program Coordinator - John Grillo   486-4054  MLH 201
               Accounting/BCIS Faculty - Sally First   486-4084  PH201
               Business/Accounting Coordinator - Michael Goeken    486-4335  PH 211A
               Accounting Faculty - Robert McWhorter   486-4101  PH 213
               Accounting Faculty - Ralph Mendez   486-4096  PH 203
Top 
 Academic   Phone   Location 
     Vice President for Academic Success - Jimmie Bruce   486-4911  MZH 103E
          Assistant to the Vice President
          Vice President Support Services
               Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Diane De La Garza   486-4905  MZH 103A
               Assistant to the Vice President - Janie Scott   486-4914  MZH 103B
 Dean Arts and Sciences  Phone      Location
           Dean Arts and Sciences - Vacant    PH
                Administrative Services Specialist - Bertha Vidales     486-4287  PH102
          Learning Resource Center (Library) - Judy McMillan, Chair  486-4567  RLC 107F
               Administrative Services Specialist - Marta Sosa   486-4578  RLC 107
                Public Service Librarian - Kristin Johnson   486-4507  RLC 107G
                Faculty - Nancy Kaida   486-4571  RLC 107G
                Faculty - Linda Reeves   486-4569  RLC 107H
                Faculty - Karen Weiskittel   486-4558  RLC 123
                Public Services Librarian -  Renata Gibson   486-4509  RLC 107I
                Public Services Librarian - Amanda Gorrell   486-4508  RLC 107H
                Public Services Librarian - Norma Velez-Vendrell   486-4516  RLC 123
                Circulation Supervisor - Michell Rodriguez   486-4579   RLC 105
                Learning Resource Specialist I - Jess Burnette   486-4500  RLC 106
                Learning Resource Specialist I - Esther Mari Conejo  486-4500  RLC 106 
                Learning Resource Specialist I - Leah Espada  486-4500      RLC 106
                Learning Resource Specialist I - Aaron Lopez  486-4500   RLC 106
                Learning Resource Specialist I - John Moreno  486-4500  RLC 106
                Learning Resource Specialist I - Rosa Villa  486-4500  RLC 106
                Learning Resource Specialist V - Becca Tyler   486-4557  RLC 123
                Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Michael Raso   486-4574  RLC 107E
                Computer Lab Tech - Brandon Coderre  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Tech - Guiara Hancock  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Tech - Analisa Perez  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Tech - Cynthia Reyes  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Tech - LizMichelle Zapata  486-4512  RLC 107
          Teaching & Learning Facilitation - Valarie Fluellen, Evening/Weekend Operations Manager  486-4062  MLH 135
               Administrative Services Specialist-  Santiago Arevalo Jr.   486-4370  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate -  Kristy Vargas   486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate  - Shierly Rivera-Guzman   486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate - Briana McFadden   486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate - Masieh Tarin   486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate -  Mark Pena    486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate - Turundus Luckett   486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate - Hassan Scott   486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate - Ryan Wiggins   486-4015  MLH 135 
               Computer Support Technician - John Melnick   486-4015  MLH 135
               Computer Support Technician - Chadwick Cardenas   486-4015  MLH 135
               Computer Support Technician - Steven Kolnes   486-4015  MLH 135
               Computer Support Technician - Joseph Mendoza   486-4015  MLH 135
               Computer Support Technician - Barry Scott   486-4015  MLH 135
               Computer Support Technician - Adam Alvarado    486-4015  MLH 135
               Computer Support Technician - Brandon Morris   486-4015  MLH 135
               Computer Support Technician - Sergio Tapia   486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Ramon Moreira   486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Santa Gurung   486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Vacant  486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Colton Candelario    486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Jonathan Garcia    486-4015  MLH 135
               DPS Courtesy Patrol Data Entry - Micah Florence   486-4015  MLH 135
                  486-4015  MLH 135
         Humanities -Carlos Lopez, Chair  486-4604  LOH 206A
              Administrative Services Specialist -  Kris Hernandez    486-4768  LOH 206
               History Coordinator - Carlos Acosta   486-4863  LOH 206E
               History Faculty - Cathy Briggs   486-4924  LOH 206K
               Mexican American Studies Coordinator - Corina Gonzalez-Stout   486-4611  PCA 105G
               History Faculty - Dana Goodrich   486-4855  LOH 206S
               History Faculty - Paul Martinez   486-4847  LOH 206R
               History Faculty - Ray Maxey   486-4852  LOH 306B
               History Faculty - James Puente   486-4858  LOH 206P
               History Faculty - Rue Wood   486-4027  LOH 206L
               Humanities Faculty - Craig Coroneos   486-4812  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Coordinator  - Neil Lewis   486-4826  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Faculty - Carlos Lopez   486-4604  LOH 206Q
               Philosophy Faculty - Clint Dunagan   486-4816  LOH 206L
               Philosophy Faculty - Charles Hinkley   486-4825  LOH 206P
               Foreign Languages Coordinator - Pilar Damron   486-4848  LOH 206D
               Spanish Faculty - Roberto Rodriguez   486-4849  LOH 206E
               Spanish Faculty - Sandy Uribe   486-4853  LOH 206D
               Government Faculty - Joan Babcock   486-4082  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Robert Marbut   486-4104  LOH 206H
               Government Coordinator - Jalal Nejad   486-4103  LOH 206N
               Government Faculty - Pam Dunagan   486-4098  LOH 206K
               Government Faculty - Debra Cardona   486-4102  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Jessika Stokley   486-4763  LOH 206N
         Natural & Physical Sciences - Richard Chamblin, Chair  486-4336  LOH 306A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Erica Arcos    486-4067  LOH 306
               Clerk III - Vacant   486-4371  LOH 306
               Academic Program Specialist - Richard Crabb    486-4109  LOH 230
               Education Skills Specialist I - Sylvia Lopez De la Garza   486-4392  MLH 112
               Science Lab Tech III - Jeanette Robles   486-4394  LOH 341
               Biology Faculty - Andrea Anderson   486-4385  LOH 306P
               Biology Faculty - Richard Chamblin   486-4336  LOH 206C
               Biology Faculty - J.L. Egremy   486-4391  LOH 306K
               Biology Faculty - Kurt Elliott   486-4389  LOH 306R
               Biology Faculty - Roberto Gonzales   486-4372  LOH 306S
               Biology Faculty - Jo Ann Gonzalez   486-4373  LOH 306Q
               Biology Faculty - Leticia Guerrero   486-4357  JH 111O
               Biology Faculty - Chris Harrison   486-4842  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Gladys Malave   486-4387  LOH 306M
               Biology Full Time Adjunct Faculty - Ashley McGee   486-4933  LOH 306B
               Biology Faculty/Coordinator - Adam Reeves   486-4337  LOH 306C 
               Biology Faculty - David Rohrbach   486-4398  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Brian Stout   486-4378  LOH 306R
               Chemistry Faculty/Coordinator - David Casanova   486-4844  LOH 306M
               Chemistry Faculty - Roopa Prasad   486-4333  LOH 206C
               Chemistry Faculty - Ron Reaoch   486-4359  LOH 306Q
               Chemistry Faculty - Simon van Dijk   486-4843  LOH 306N
               Chemistry Faculty - Prakash Nair   486-4397  LOH 306S
               Engineering Faculty/Coordinator - Bobby Eddy    486-4217  LOH 306N
               Geology Faculty - Nick DeLillo   486-4390  LOH 306H
               Geology Faculty/Coordinator - Cindy Magruder   486-4396  LOH 306H
               Physics Faculty/Coordinator - Marc Keltner   486-4375  LOH 306K
               Physics Faculty - Deepak Sainju   486-4384  LOH 306E
          Fine and Performing Arts and Kinesiology - Tim Jones, Chair  486-4827  PCA 105C
               Administrative Services Specialist - Susan Palmer    486-4374  PCA 105
               Administrative Services Specialist - Bianca Ramirez    486-4526      PCA 105
               Technical Director - Todd Deaver    486-4399  PCA 101
               Assistant Technical Director - Nathan Thurman   486-4046  PCA 101
               Box Office Manager - Alicia Tafoya   486-4523  PCA 101
               Art Faculty - Mimi Duvall   486-4822  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty -    PCA 105M
               Art Faculty - William Keith   486-4820  PCA 105D
               Art Faculty - Paul Northway   486-4809  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty - Jack Robbins   486-4528  PCA 105E
               Art Faculty - Jimena Marin   486-4521   PCA 105L
               Art Faculty - Raquel Beechner      486-4761  PCA 105M
               Visual Arts Lab Technician- Sarah Rohlack   486-4297  PCA 105
               Dance Faculty - Jayne King   486-4810  PCA 105K
               Dance Faculty -    PCA 105K
               Drama Faculty - Mellissa Marlowe   486-4824  PCA 105M
               Drama Faculty - Tim Hedgepeth   486-4057  PCA 105E
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Teresa Dimas   486-4087  HH 201
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Karla Ellis   486-4089  HH 201
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Travis Prok   486-4081  HH 109A
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Kevin Wiley   486-4074  HH 201
               Music Faculty - Katharine Cartwright   486-4828  PCA 105H
               Music Faculty - Bill Colangelo   486-4821  PCA 105J
               Music Faculty -    PCA 105H
               Music Faculty - Daniel Smith   486-4818  PCA 105J
          Mathematics - Thomas Pressly, Chair  486-4841  JH 213E
               Administrative Services Specialist - Dolores Garcia   486-4814  JH 213
               Administrative Services Specialist - Mary Esther Cortez   486-4094  JH 213
               Administrative Services Specialist - Chelby Sanchez    486-4298  JH 213 A
               Academic Program Specialist - Greg Beaudine    486-4252  JH 308
               Mathematics Faculty - Wesley Anderson   486-4267  JH 213K
               Mathematics Faculty - Eddie Bishop   486-4303  JH 111A
               Mathematics Faculty - Cindi Bluhm   486-4284  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Kelli Bradshaw   486-4350  JH 213N
               Mathematics Faculty - Amy Collins   486-4318  JH 111I
               Mathematics Faculty - Vacant   486-4306  JH 111Q
               Mathematics Faculty - Robert DiGiovanni   486-4308  JH 111O
               Mathematics Faculty - Mana Escobar   486-4283  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Dennis Gittinger   486-4348  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Steven Gonzales   486-4321  JH 111H
               Mathematics Faculty - Javier Guerra   486-4282  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Anna Harwin   486-4285  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Heidi Hunt-Ruiz   486-4305      JH 111Q
               Mathematics Faculty - Jerry Koch   486-4316  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Brooke Lee   486-4267  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty - Mat Roy   486-4302  JH 111S
               Mathematics Faculty - Christy Schmidt   486-4829  JH 213P
               Mathematics Faculty - Hector Trevino   486-4349  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty/Coordinator - Yvette Uresti   486-4320  JH 213P
               Mathematics Faculty - Claudia Verdin   486-4271  JH 213P
               Academic Program Specialist - Debbie Rosenthal   486-4257  JH 316
          Social Sciences - Edgar Garza, Chair  486-4864  LOH 206B
               Administrative Services Specialist -  Alicia Baltazar   486-4216  LOH 206
               Mass Communications Faculty - Linda Cuellar   486-4823  JH 213G
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Steve Philbrick   486-4044  LOH 206H
               Education Faculty - Jeannette Jones   486-4049  JH 111R
               Education Faculty - Elsa O'Campo   486-4856  JH 111J
               Geography/Anthropology Faculty - Scott Walker   486-4865  LOH 306E
               Anthropology Faculty -  Adam Aguirre   486-4851  LOH 306D
               Psychology Faculty - Trina Cowan   486-4047  LOH 306C
               Psychology Faculty - Don Lucas   486-4056  LOH 306L
               Psychology Faculty - Liz Wright   486-4028  LOH 306C
               Sociology Faculty - Kara Paige   486-4055  LOH 306L
               Sociology Faculty - Miriam Thompson   486-4944  PCA 105G
               Speech Faculty - Amy Burton   486-4922  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Elaine Jansky   486-4068  LOH 206P
               Speech Faculty - Karin Wilking   486-4638  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Lydia Yznaga   486-4272  JH 213O
               Economics Faculty  - Kevin Kelley  486-4093  PH102D
               Economics Faculty - Vacant  486-4097  PH 215
               Economics Faculty - Mike Munoz Jr.  486-4105  PH 102D
               Economics Faculty - Cristina Pandaru  486-4083  PH 201 & 102
               Economics Faculty - Homer Guevara Jr.   486-4807  PH 102E
               Economics Coordinator - Rolando Sanchez  486-4116  PH102F
          English and Reading - V. June Pedraza Chair  486-4301  JH 111F
              Administrative Services Specialist -  Debbie Perales   486-4856  JH 111
               Administrative Assistant - Tommy Vela   486-4328  JH 111A 
               Administrative Assistant - J. Rene Barroso   486-4327 JH 111A
               Coordinator of Writing Across Curriculum Lab - Deborah Rankin   486-4243  RLC R205
               English and Reading Advocate - Dawna Upshaw   486-4251  JH 308
               Education Skills Specialist - Caroline Kuyumcuoglu   486-4334  JH 110
               Educational Skills Specialist - John Schulze   486-4347  JH 216
               English Faculty - Britt Benshetler   486-4273  JH 213O
               English Faculty - Suzi Bravo   486-4323  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Cluster Byars   486-4307  JH 111P
               English Coordinator - Anival Gonzalez   486-4304  JH 111R
               English Faculty - Barbara Griest-Devora   486-4281  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Isacc Hinojosa   486-4322  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Ignacio Magaloni   486-4278  JH 213J
               English Faculty - Kristina McKinney   486-4268  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Tony Montalbano   486-4363   JH 111P
               English Faculty - Julie Moore-Felux   486-4224  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Denise Tolan    486-4831  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Natalia Trevino   486-4296  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Arturo Vasquez   486-4269  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Melinda Zepeda   486-4311  JH 111N
               English Faculty - Michael Ward   486-4840  JH 111I
               English Faculty - Crystal Manboard   486-4324  JH 111H
               English Intern - Barbara Perez   486-4292  HH 109
               English Intern - Joe Rodriguez   486-4291  HH 109
               English Intern - Christina De La Rosa   486-4435  HH 218
               Reading Faculty - Diana Bradford   486-4314  JH 213N
               Reading Faculty - Valerie Gomez   486-4029  JH 111K
               Reading Faculty - Vicki Lynton   486-4315  JH 111K
 Top 
   Phone   Location 
         
                   
          Title V Innovista Grant -Patricia Medina, Project Director  486-4897  MZH 204L
               Administrative Services Specialist, Innovista Grant - Kathy Tipton   486-4904  MZH 204L
               Academic Program Coordinator - Christine "Baily" Rodriguez    486-4497  MLH 101
               Multi-Media Specialist Sr., Innovista Grant - Carlos Teller   486-4197  MZH 204L
               Instructional Technology Specialist, Innovista Grant - James Umphres   486-4205  MZH 204L
          Community Engagement - Migdalia Garcia, Coordinator  486-4846  MZH 204L
               Coordinator of Service Learning - Migdalia Garcia   486-4846  MZH 204L
          Distance Learning - Laura Lawrence, Dir of Instructional & Professional Development  486-4850  MZH 204M
               Academic Program Coordinator - Kori Schneider   486-4795  MZH 204L
               Distance Learning Program Specialist - Adela Gonzales   486-4232  MZH 204L
               Interdisciplinary Studies/Edu Faculty Trainer - Cynthia Franklin   486-4644  MZH 204L
          Dual Credit - Lenny Arredondo, Special Projects Coordinator  486-4225  MZH 204N
               Senior Specialist Student Success - Julie Boerm   486-4261  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist III - Vacant   486-4205  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist I - Nanette Lechner   486-4260  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist I - Vacant   486-4299  MZH 204L 
               Student Success Specialist I - Vacant   486-4313  MZH 204L
Top