Skip to content

Welcome to ACES

Alamo Colleges Education Services is a secure portal connecting Faculty, Staff & Students to Academic Resources, Email, and other Online Resources.

Support Contacts: Helpdesk: 210-485-0555 | Weather Line: 210-485-0189

Vertical_Bar

Login to ACES

Click Here to Login
For additional information, visit the Student Logins page.

Close

St. Philip's College Library 

MLK Campus: (210) 486-2330
Location: Center for Learning Resources (CLR)

SWC Campus: (210) 486-7023
Location: Building 1-C123

Vertical_Bar 
Library Info  
Close

St. Philip's College Early College High School and Dual Credit programs are partnered with a number of high schools across the San Antonio and surrounding regions. Some partnerships include various private schools and academies.

Below is a list of high school partnerships with St. Philip's College Early College High School and Dual Credit programs. The list is provided by the Dual Credit program.

Early College High School

High Schools Served by Dr. Karlene Fenton
Director of High School Programs
Sutton Learning Center (SLC), Room# 104
210-486-2085

Comal ISD

Memorial Early College High School with St. Philip’s College

Seguin ISD

Seguin Early College High School with St. Philip’s College

San Antonio ISD

Brackenridge Early College High School with St. Philip’s College

St. Philip's College Early College High School with SAISD

 

 

Dual Credit

High Schools Served by Joshua Tagle
Specialist – Student Success
Dual Credit Program
Sutton Learning Center (SLC), Room# 104
210-486-2223
jtagle11@alamo.edu

Comal ISD

Canyon High School

Canyon Lake High School

Smithson Valley High School

Navarro ISD

Navarro High School

 

 

Seguin ISD

Seguin High School

 

Poteet ISD

Poteet High School

Home Schools

High Schools Served by Laura Flores
Director, Student Support Services
Dual Credit Program
Sutton Learning Center (SLC), Room# 104
210-486-2767
lflores274@alamo.edu

Harlandale ISD

Harlandale High School

McCollum High School

Schertz-Cibolo-Universal City ISD

Byron P. Steele II High School

Samuel Clemens High School

George Gervin Academy

Gloria Deo Academy

Poth High School

River City Christian School

Robert G. Cole High School

Southside High School

Southwest High School

Northeast ISD

Automotive Technology Academy

Douglas MacArthur High School

Johnson High School

Ronald Reagan High School

James Madison High School

 

Alamo Heights ISD

Alamo Heights High School

High Schools Served by Lily Gonzalez
Specialist – Student Success
Dual Credit Program
Sutton Learning Center (SLC), Room# 104
210-486-2766
ogonzalez88@alamo.edu

Judson ISD

Judson High School

Wagner High School

Private/Charter

Bracken Christian School

First Baptist Academy

Living Rock Academy

Premier High School (San Antonio & New Braunfels)

San Antonio Christian School

Southwest Preparatory School

St. Gerard Catholic High School

Town East Christian School

Trinity Christian Academy

Home Schools

San Antonio ISD

G. W. Brackenridge High School

Highlands High School

Sidney Lanier High School

 

ISD

Bandera High School

Floresville High School

Warren High School (NISD)

High Schools Served by Jessica Flores
College Coordinator High School Programs
Dual Credit Program
Sutton Learning Center (SLC), Room# 104
210-486-2190
jflores999@alamo.edu

Comal ISD

Memorial Early College High School with St. Philip’s College

 

Seguin ISD

Seguin Early College High School with St. Philip’s College

Home Schools

San Antonio ISD

Brackenridge Early College High School with St. Philip’s College

St. Philip's College Early College High School with SAISD

 
High Schools Served by Christopher Valdovinos
Administrative Assistant
Dual Credit Program
Sutton Learning Center (SLC), Room# 104
210-486-2192
cvaldovinos4@alamo.edu

Private/Charter

Lifegate Christian School

School of Excellence in Education (Hawkins)

School of Science and Technology

Stockdale High School

Vanguard Christian Institute

La Verina ISD

La Verina High School

Home Schools

Other High Schools Served by St. Philip's

Boerne High School

Sam Houston High School

Castle Hills First Baptist High School

Sandra Day O’Connor High School

Claudia Taylor (Lady Bird) Johnson High School

Shekinah Radiance Academy

Fox Tech High School

Somerset High School

Healy Murphy Center

South San Antonio High School

James Madison High School

South San Antonio West Campus

John F. Kennedy High School

Southwest High School

John Jay High School

Theodore Roosevelt High School

John Marshall High School

Thomas Edison High School

John Paul Stevens High School

Thomas Jefferson High School

Luther Burbank High School

Tom C. Clark High School

Lytle High School

William H. Taft High School

New Braunfels Christian Academy

Winston Churchill High School

Robert E. Lee High School

East Central High School