Student Success Closed Friday, Feb. 27

Student Success services such as the business office or financial aid are closed on Fri., Feb. 27, 2015 for development day. All other offices on campus are open and classes are still in session.
Skip to content
 Northwest Vista College Library 
1st Floor, Redbud Learning Center (RLC)
3535 N. Ellison Dr.
San Antonio, TX 78251
(210) 486-4513 
mailto:nvc-library@alamo.edu
Mon to Thur: 7:30am - 8:30pm
Fri: 7:30am - 4:00pm
Sat: 8:30am - 2:30pm
Sun: CLOSED
Vertical_Bar 
Click To Go to Library  

     Research Guides 

     Library Modules 

     Citing Sources 

 
Close
President & College Support - Community Development - College Services -
Student Success - Workforce Education & Training - Academic - Interdisciplinary Programs - Organizational Chart


 President & College Support  Phone  Location
     President - Ric Baser  486-4900  MZH 103D
          President Support Services
               Administrative Assistant to the President - Minerva Muñiz  486-4908  MZH 104C
               Administrative Services Specialist - Beverly Evans  486-4900  MZH 101
               Executive Assistant to the President - Lydia Beaver  486-4901  MZH 103C
          Community & Public Relations - Renata Serafin, Director  486-4689  MZH 204R
            Fax: 486-9020
               Administrative Secretary - Gerona Nylander   486-4131  MZH 204S
               Public Information Officer - Melissa Monroe Young  486-4681  MZH 204P
               Coordinator of Communication - Lisa McDaniel  486-4687  MZH 204Q
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Shawn Harward  486-4686  MZH 204S
               Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Paul Vallejo  486-4684  MZH 204S
          Institutional Advancement -Lynne Dean, Director   486-4135  MZH 104G
               Alumni & Research Specialist - Manny Martinez  486-4688  MZH 104D
               Scholarship Coordinator - Lynne Dean     486-4135  MZH 104G
         College & Grants Development - Carlos Aguirre, Director   486-4951  MZH 104F
                Grant Writer - Javier Morales  486-4925  MZH 104E
Top
 College Services  Phone  Location
     Vice President for College Services - Vacant  486-4910  MZH 105A
               Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Nancy Guevara  486-4932  MZH 105
          Director of College Services - Virginia Leggett  486-4917  MZH 105E
               Budgeting and Projects - Laura Alvarez, Budget Analyst  486-4796  MZH 106F
               Inventory -  Santiago Arevalo Jr., College Services Coordinator  486-4370  MZH 106B
               Purchasing- Leslie Moore, College Services Coordinator  486-4928  MZH 106B
         College Services Support Service- Sabrina Carey, College Event Coordinator  486-4409  MZH 105C
               Administrative Secretary - Alice Martinez  486-4470  MZH 105L
          District Services Human Resources
               HR Records & Benefits Coordinator -  Idalia Velazquez  486-4954  
               Sr. HR Generalist - Jessica Sacal-Trent  486-4111  MZH 104B
          Teaching & Learning Facilitation - Valarie Fluellen, Evening/Weekend Operations Manager  486-4062  MLH 135
               College Services Coordinator - Steven Kolnes    486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate -  Clifford Wallace    486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate  - Micah Florence  486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate - Masieh Tarin    486-4015  MLH 135
               Administrative Associate - Ryan Wiggins  486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Santa Gurung  486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Theara Thomas  486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - David Martin  486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Jonathan Garcia  486-4015  MLH 135
               Courtesy Patrol Assistant - Jeffrey Bright    486-4015  MLH 135
          District Services Facilities - Bernie Zertuche, Superintendent  486-4879  MPER 110
               Work Control II - Vanessa Valenzuela  486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Juan Aleman  486-4888   MPER 110
               Master HVAC -  Robert Alvarez  486-4888  MPER 110
               Master HVAC Foremen - Robert Arredondo  486-4888  MPER 110
               Grounds Foremen - Christopher Bailey  486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Abel Cantu  486-4888  MPER 110
               Journeyman Electrician - Lloyd Crenwelge  486-4888  MPER 110
               Senior Maintenance Mechanic - Victor Garcia  486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Heginio Mares  486-4888  MPER 110
               Painter II - Richard Martinez  486-4888  MPER 110
               Housekeeping Foremen - Terry L. Noblitt  486-4888  MPER 110
               Structural Shop Foremen - Anthony Quintanilla  486-4888  MPER 110
               Master Plumber - Julian Rodriguez  486-4888  MPER 110
               General Maintenance - Caesar S. Ver  486-4888  MPER 110
          Information & Communication Technologies - Felix Salinas, Director  486-4788  MZH 106L
            Fax: 486-9007 Help Desk: 486-4777
                Administrative Services Specialist - Veronica Gonzales  486-4711  MZH 106
          Coordinator of College Technology - Tyrell Schwab  486-4790  MZH 106C
          Technical Support Supervisor - Ana Escamilla  486-4777  MZH 106J
          Technical Services Manager - Maria Moreno  486-4777  MZH 106
               Information System Specialist - Larry J. Trejo   486-4777  MZH 106
               Information System Specialist - Thad Kochan  486-4777  MZH 106
               Help Desk Specialist - Tom Norris  486-4777  MZH 106
               Help Desk Specialist - Roxy Hernandez  486-4777  MZH 106
          Network Specialist - Lee White  486-4777  MZH 106G
               Information Systems Specialist - Jose Olivares  486-4777  MZH 106
               Information Systems Specialist - Blaine Willis   486-4777  MZH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant -   Zeke Guevara  486-4777 MZH 106
        Client Support Specialist - Cynthia Rosas  486-4794  MZH 106D
               Digital Media Specialist - Brandon Morris    486-4923  MZH 106D
               Programmer/Developer Analyst - Vacant   486-4465  MZH 106D
               Sr. Applications Analyst/Programmer - Vacant  486-4774  MZH 106D
       Technology Support Manager - Gloria Lopez  486-4779  JH 106E
               Information Systems Specialist - Chadwick Cardenas  486-4024  JH 106
               Computer Lab Tech I - Walker Hobbs  486-4780  JH 106D
               Computer Lab Assistant - Joshua Aadland  486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Sabrina C. Gatten-Cuellar  486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Michael Lopez  486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Vacant  486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Lab Assistant - Lonnie Matthews  486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Support Technician - Malcom Higgins  486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Support Technician -  Anthony Sanchez   486-4701  JH 106
               Computer Support Technician - Sabrina Castillo    486-4701  JH 106
          Institutional Research
               Director Institutional Research/Plan/Effectiveness - Eliza Hernandez  486-4913  MZH 105M
               Statistical Research Specialist/Public Services Librarian - Kristin Johnson  486-4020  MZH 105K
               Statistical Research Senior Specialist- Emily Smith      MZH 105K
               Information Technology Data Analyst - Cherie Burnside  486-4990  MZH 105K
Top
 Student Success  Phone  Location
     Vice President for Student Success - Debi Gaitan   486-4454  CCC 208
               Administrative Services Specialist, Vice President's Office - Martha Salinas  486-4146  CCC 208A
               Senior Coordinator - Vice President's Office - Glo Jimenez  486-4160  CCC 208A
          Academic Advising, Student Success  
         Director of Advising Service - Christina Brown  486-4156  CCC 109C
               Advising Team Support Services - Patricia Ramirez  486-4008   CCC 109O
               Data Analyst - Cherie Burnside  486-4990  
         First Year Experience / Readiness / Advising Team Leader - Marie Valdez  486-4450  CCC 126A
               Certified Advisor -  Emily Daggett    486-4439 CCC 126A
               Certified Advisor - Andrew Cervantes  486-4760  CCC 126
               Certified Advisor - Stacy Festger  486-4408  CCC 126
               Certified Advisor - Anna Castorena  486-4759  CCC 126
               Certified Advisor - Sylvia Olivares    486-4233  CCC 126
               Certified Advisor - Rosalinda Castillo  486-4211  CCC 126
               Academic Program Specialist - Jesse J. Harbert III    486-4344  CCC 126B
         Retention / Academic Standards / Advising Team Leader - Angela Cavazos  486-4730  
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards -  Angie Riojas    486-4147  
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards - Teri Morales    486-4139  
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards - Adriana Alcala  486-4433  
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards - Sofia Ongay  486-4445  
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards - Tamotia Franks  486-4191  
               Certified Advisor - Retention/Academic Standards - Sandra Lopez    486-4192  
          Degree Completion, Student Success / Advising Team Leader- Roque Heredia    486-4149  
               Advisor Support Specialist - Yalitza P. Guerra  486-4235  
               Certified Advisor Workforce -  Jennifer Alvarez  486-4166   MLH 201
               Certified Advisor - Joe Riojas III  486-4463  
               Certified Advisor - Michelle Aguirre  486-4730  
               Certified Advisor - Jose Ortiz    486-4137  
               Certified Advisor - Richard De La Garza     
          Advising Communications Center  486-1000  
               Specialist - Jearardo (Jerry) Moreno  486-1000  
               Specialist - Coy Guy T. Nguyen 486-1000  
               Advising Support Specialist - Tanya Munoz 486-1000  
               Advising Support Specialist - Valente Revelez   486-1000  
          Special Populations / Advising Team Leader - Diana Garcia 486-4157  
               Certified Advisor - Orlando Castaneda  486-4158  
               Certified Advisor - Luz Hernandez  486-4159  
               Certified Advisor - Elisa Ornelas  486-4143  
          Veterans Affairs / Advising Team Leader - Diana Garcia   486-4157  
                       Senior Coordinator - Betty Cunningham  486-4155  
               Student Success Specialist - Ramon Moreira    486-4417  
               Certified Advisor - Veterans Affairs - Robert Villarreal Jr.  486-4179  
               Certified Advisor - Veterans Affairs  - Vacant    
               Certified Advisor - Veterans Affairs - Valerie Sommerville   486-4154  
          Business Office / Assistant Bursar - Jennifer Ortiz  486-4208  CCC 105
               Accounts Receivables Assistant - Patty Sanchez    486-4209  CCC 105
               Accounting Clerk - Rosita Martinez    486-4200  CCC 105
               Accounting Clerk - Liz Correa  486-4200  CCC 105
          Student Financial Aid / Associate Director - Rosalinda Encina   486-4609 CCC 108B
               Student Financial Aid Fax: 486-9106
               Financial Aid Advisor - Eva Gaitan  486-4162  CCC 108A
               Financial Aid Advisor - Jonathon Gonzales  486-4600  CCC 108S
               Financial Aid Specialist - Michelle Aldana  486-4600  CCC 108R
               Financial Aid Specialist - Barbara Arevalos   486-4600  CCC 108Q
               Financial Aid Specialist - Audrey Ashley  486-4600  CCC 108A
          Career & Transfer Services / Advising Team Leader- Doreen Abrams   486-4129  CCC 200
               Senior Coordinator - Jo Garcia  486-4127  
               Specialist - Angel Vega   486-4126  CCC 200
               Clerk II - Vacant   486-4126  CCC 200
               Advising Support Specialist - Jo Ann Norris   486-4128  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Fernando Acevedo  486-4191  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Michelle Anguiano  486-4191  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor -  Elizabeth Ceballos  486-4138  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Virginia Mares  486-4191  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Francisco Saucedo Jr.    486-4138  CCC 200
               Certified Advisor - Myrthala Molar  486-4050  CCC 200
          Student Wellness Center, Student Success / Dean - Jennifer Comedy-Holmes  486-4857 CCC 204F
                Student Advocate - Associate Director - Darryl Nettles  486-4007  CCC 204E
                Specialist - Vacant  486-4152  CCC 204
                Administrative Assistant - Access Services - Lilia Esquivel-Castillo    486-4151  CCC 204
                Personal Counselor - Adriana Cantu    486-4419  CCC 204G
                Personal Counselor - Mark Tovar    486-4834  CCC 204H
          Disability Services, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Sharon Dresser  486-4449  CCC 204K
                Certified Advisor - JoDee Cortez  486-4444  CCC 204J
          Assessment and Testing, Student Success / Associate Director - Abel Ruiz    486-4446  CCC 207
                Advisor - Mary Jane Guevara     486-4499  CCC 207
                Advisor - Elena Monsivais  486-4144  CCC 207
                Advisor - Mary (Betsy) Bieberbach  486-4144  CCC 207
                Advisor - Amanda Menchaca  486-4758  CCC 207
                Specialist -  Miriam Magdaleno  486-4346  CCC 207
                Specialist - Vacant  486-4346  CCC 207
          Recruitment, Senior Coordinator, Yolanda Reyes-Guevara   486-4195  
                Senior Advisor - Cathrine Gonzalez   486-4453  
                Senior Advisor - Ruth Prieto  486-4115  
                Senior Advisor - Shirley Peña  486-4145  
                Recruitment Information  486-4300  
                Senior Advisor - Orientation - Christina Dominguez    486-4295  
          Welcome Center / Coordinator, Destiny Harper-Lane  486-4743  
               Specialist  - Linda Carrillo    CCC 100
          Enrollment Services, Student Success / Director of Enrollment - Robin Sandberg   486-4134  CCC 214A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Brenda Hunter  486-4171  CCC 214
               Associate Director Admissions - Yvonne Guerra  486-4339  CCC 214
              Coordinator - Transcripts -  Vacant  486-4339  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Vanessa Flores  486-4172  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Trischa Morales    486-4176  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Dustyn Taylor  486-4175  CCC 214
              Senior Specialist - Jordan Alvarado  486-4700  CCC 214
              Specialist - Itzel Orozco    486-4700 CCC 214
              Specialist - Amy Yanaway  486-4700 CCC 214
              Specialist - Linda Garcia  486-4700 CCC 214
              Specialist - Vacant  486-4700 CCC 214
              Associate Director of Residency & Reports -  Vacant  486-4601 CCC 204C
              Coordinator of Residency & Reports - Roger Gardner  486-4141 CCC 204D
              Senior Specialist - Residency & Reports - Jennifer Chopra    486-4178 CCC 204
              Specialist - Residency & Reports - Graciela Morales  486-4238  CCC 214
               Enrollment Services Fax Line  486-9091  CCC 214      
          Student Development, Student Success / Director - Marie Morgan  486-4009  HH 109
               Senior Coordinator of Student Development - Gary Bowling  486-4221  CCC 126
               Senior Specialist - Sarah Dominguez   486-4438  CCC 126
               Senior Specialist - Eddie Torralva  486-4006  CCC 126
               Educational Skill Specialist - Ripsime Bledsoe  486-4640  CCC 126
          Student Leadership / Activities, Student Success / Coordinator, Kelly Blanco  486-4010  HH 109
               Senior Specialist - Bianca Ramirez
 486-4526  HH 109
               Administrative Services Specialist - Kim Pinder  486-4004  HH 109
           Recreation Sports & Fitness Center, Student Success / Senior Coordinator - Daniel Johnson  486-4003  HH 109
               Intramurals Specialist - Ruben Sanchez  486-4090  HH 109
               Intramurals Specialist - Vacant  486-4066  HH 109
 Workforce Education & Training  Phone  Location
     Dean of Workforce Education & Training - Patrick Fontenot  486-4431  MLH 237A
          Workforce Support Services
               Administrative Services Specialist - Marsha Gonzales   486-4410  MLH 237
          Director of Continuing Education - Chris Maddox, Director  486-4415  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist - Angelica Esparza  486-4406  MLH 234
               Corporate Liaison - Andy Scheri  486-4414  MLH 234
               Program Manager - Anthony Andrade  486-4442  MLH 234
          Community Education - Yvonne Haynes, Program Manager  486-4407  MLH 234
               Administrative Services Specialist - Melissa Flores   486-4907  MLH 234
          English as a Second Language (ESL) - Adriana Rodriguez-Almada, Program Manager  486-4426  MLH 234
                CE Program Coordinator - Josie Gonzales  486-4404  MLH 234
          Programs Development & Performance - Zak Cernoch, Director  486-4113  MLH 237
               Coordinator of Occupational Programs - Rita Perez  486-4405  MLH 237
               Office Supervisor - Melissa Vasquez   486-4418  MLH 237
          TIER Robotics Support Center - Melody Crabb, Director  486-4430  MLH 214
               Office Supervisor - Amparo Polendo  486-4421  MLH 214
          Workforce Technical Programs - Heather McCreery, Chair  486-4360  MLH 201
               Administrative Services Specialist - Emily Coppin  486-4352  MLH 201
               Administrative Associate - Shierly Rivera-Guzman  486-4354  MLH 201
               Computer Lab Tech III - Alan Garner  486-4078  RLC R316A
               Network Administrator Program Coordinator - Bobby Yeater  486-4061  MLH 201
               Clinical Research Program Coordinator - Heather McCreery  486-4360  MLH 201
               Community Health Program Coordinator - Fernando Martinez  486-4382  MLH 201
               Information Security and Assurance Program Coordinator - Madison Nye  486-4060  MLH 201
               Digital Media Program Coordinator - Viviane Marioneaux  486-4685  MLH 201
               Digital Video & Cinema Production Program Coordinator - Ron Wojnar  486-4051  JH 213G
               GAME Development & Comp Programming Program Coordinator - Julie Hoshizaki  486-4059  MLH 201
               Nanotechnology Program Coordinator - Joy Zhou  486-4383  MLH 201
               3D Animation Program Coordinator - Qi Wang  486-4401  MLH 201
               Personal Fitness Trainer Program Coordinator - Terisa Dimas  486-4087  HH 201
               Pharmacy Technology Program Coordinator - Marlena Lomas  486-4839  MLH 201
               Advanced Water Treatment Coordinator - Howard Marquise  485-0261  MLH 201
               Network and Cloud Architecture, Program Coordinator - John Grillo  486-4054  MLH 201
               Accounting/BCIS Faculty - Sally First  486-4084  PH201
               Business/Accounting Coordinator - Michael Goeken   486-4335  PH 211A
               Accounting Faculty - Robert McWhorter  486-4101  PH 213
               Accounting Faculty - Ralph Mendez  486-4096  PH 203
Top
 Academic  Phone  Location
     Vice President for Academic Success - Jimmie Bruce  486-4911  MZH 103E
          Vice President Support Services
               Administrative Assistant to the Vice President - Diane De La Garza  486-4905  MZH 103A
               Assistant to the Vice President - Janie Scott  486-4914  MZH 103B
          Learning Resource Center (Library) - Judy McMillan, Chair  486-4567  RLC 107F
               Administrative Services Specialist - Marta Sosa  486-4578  RLC 107
                Public Service Librarian - Kristin Johnson  486-4507  RLC 107G
                Faculty - Nancy Kaida  486-4571  RLC 107G
                Faculty - Linda Reeves  486-4569  RLC 107H
                Faculty - Karen Weiskittel  486-4558  RLC 123
                Public Services Librarian -  Renata Gibson  486-4509  RLC 107I
                Public Services Librarian - Amanda Gorrell  486-4508  RLC 107H
                Public Services Librarian - Norma Velez-Vendrell  486-4516  RLC 107I
                Circulation Supervisor - Michell Rodriguez  486-4579   RLC 105
                Library Assistant I - Jess Burnette  486-4500  RLC 106
                Library Assistant I - Esther Mari Conejo  486-4500  RLC 106 
                Library Assistant I - Christina Cardenas  486-4500      RLC 106
                Library Assistant I - Aaron Lopez  486-4500   RLC 106
                Library Assistant I - Rosa Villa  486-4500  RLC 106
                Library Assistant III - Veronica I. Buendia  486-4557  RLC 123
                Multimedia Specialist, Senior - Michael Raso  486-4574  RLC 107E
                Computer Lab Assistant - Elizabeth Aguilar  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Assistant - Guiara Hancock  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Assistant - Ezekiel Jimenez  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Assistant - Michael Gutierrez  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Assistant - Jeremy Garcia  486-4512  RLC 107
                Computer Lab Assistant - Kristopher Ramon  486-4512  RLC 107
      Dean of Arts and Sciences - Vacant    PH
           Administrative Services Specialist - Bertha Vidales     486-4287  PH 102
                Administrative Assistant - Chelby Sanchez  486-4298  PH 102
                Administrative Assistant - Kristy Vargas  486-4429  PH 102
         Humanities - Carlos Lopez, Chair  486-4604  LOH 206A
              Administrative Services Specialist -  Kris Hernandez  486-4768  LOH 206
               History Coordinator - Carlos Acosta  486-4863  LOH 206E
               History Faculty - Cathy Briggs  486-4924  LOH 206K
               Mexican American Studies Coordinator - Corina Gonzalez-Stout  486-4611  PCA 105G
               History Faculty - Dana Goodrich  486-4855  LOH 206S
               History Faculty - Paul Martinez  486-4847  LOH 206R
               History Faculty - Ray Maxey  486-4852  LOH 306B
               History Faculty - James Puente  486-4858  LOH 206P
               History Faculty - Rue Wood  486-4027  LOH 206L
               Humanities Faculty - Craig Coroneos  486-4812  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Coordinator  - Neil Lewis  486-4826  LOH 206Q
               Humanities Faculty - Carlos Lopez  486-4604  LOH 206Q
               Philosophy Faculty - Clint Dunagan  486-4816  LOH 206L
               Philosophy Faculty - Charles Hinkley  486-4825  LOH 206P
               Foreign Languages Coordinator - Pilar Damron  486-4848  LOH 206D
               Spanish Faculty - Roberto Rodriguez  486-4849  LOH 206E
               Spanish Faculty - Sandy Uribe  486-4853  LOH 206D
               Government Faculty - Joan Babcock  486-4082  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Robert Marbut  486-4104  LOH 206H
               Government Coordinator - Jalal Nejad  486-4103  LOH 206N
               Government Faculty - Pam Dunagan  486-4098  LOH 206K
               Government Faculty - Debra Cardona  486-4102  LOH 206F
               Government Faculty - Jessika Stokley  486-4763  LOH 206N
         Natural & Physical Sciences - Richard Chamblin, Chair  486-4336  LOH 306A
               Administrative Services Specialist - Erica F. Arcos   486-4067  LOH 306
               Administrative Assistant - David Mares    486-4371  LOH 306
               Academic Program Specialist - Richard Crabb   486-4109  LOH 230
               Academic Program Specialist - Sylvia Lopez De la Garza  486-4392  LOH 306
               Academic Lab Tech - Jeanette Robles  486-4394  LOH 341
               Biology Faculty - Andrea Anderson  486-4385  LOH 306P
               Biology Full Time Adjunct Faculty - Yael Edrey  486-4095  PH 102
               Biology Faculty - J.L. Egremy  486-4391  LOH 306K
               Biology Faculty - Kurt Elliott  486-4389  LOH 306R
               Biology Faculty - Roberto Gonzales  486-4372  LOH 306S
               Biology Faculty - Jo Ann Gonzalez  486-4373  LOH 306Q
               Biology Faculty - Leticia Guerrero  486-4357  JH 111O
               Biology Faculty - Chris Harrison  486-4842  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Gladys Malave  486-4387  LOH 306M
               Biology Faculty - Ashley McGee  486-4933  LOH 306B
               Biology Faculty/Coordinator - Adam Reeves  486-4337  LOH 306C 
               Biology Faculty - David Rohrbach  486-4398  LOH 306F
               Biology Faculty - Brian Stout  486-4378  LOH 306R
               Chemistry Faculty/Coordinator - David Casanova  486-4844  LOH 306M
               Chemistry Faculty/Geology Coordinator - Roopa Prasad  486-4333  LOH 206C
               Chemistry Faculty - Ron Reaoch  486-4359  LOH 306Q
               Chemistry Faculty - Simon van Dijk  486-4843  LOH 306N
               Chemistry Faculty/Coordinator - Prakash Nair  486-4397  LOH 306S
               Geology Faculty - Nick DeLillo  486-4390  LOH 306H
               Geology Faculty - Cindy Magruder  486-4396  LOH 306H
               Physics Faculty/Coordinator - Marc Keltner  486-4375  LOH 306K
               Physics Faculty - Deepak Sainju  486-4384  LOH 306E
          Fine and Performing Arts and Kinesiology - Tim Jones, Chair  486-4827  PCA 105C
               Administrative Services Specialist - Susan Palmer   486-4374  PCA 105
               Administrative Services Specialist - Heather Cortinas  486-4613  PCA 105
               Technical Director - Todd Deaver   486-4399  PCA 130
               Technical Director/Auditorium Manager - Stacey Shade-Ware  486-4290  PCA 101
               Assistant Technical Director - Nathan Thurman  486-4046  PCA 101
               Box Office Manager -  Nathan Cortez  486-4527  PCA 101
               Palmetto Event Promotions - Alicia Tafoya  486-4523  PCA 101
               Art Faculty - Mimi Duvall  486-4822  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty - William Keith  486-4820  PCA 105D
               Art Faculty - Paul Northway  486-4809  PCA 105F
               Art Faculty - Jack Robbins  486-4528  PCA 105E
               Department Coordinator of Art - Jimena Marin  486-4521   PCA 105L
               Art Faculty - Raquel Beechner      486-4761  PCA 105M
               Visual Arts Lab Technician- Sarah Rohlack  486-4297  PCA 105
               Dance Faculty - Jayne King  486-4810  PCA 105K
               Department Coordinator of Drama - Mellissa Marlowe  486-4824  PCA 105M
               Drama Faculty - Tim Hedgepeth  486-4057  PCA 105E
               Department Coordinator of Kinesiology/PE - Karla Ellis  486-4089  HH 201
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Travis Prok  486-4081  HH 109A
               Kinesiology/PE Faculty - Kevin Wiley  486-4074  HH 201
               Kinesiology Assistant - Cynthia Montanya  486-4468  HH 201
               Kinesiology Assistant - Nakotah Terburg  486-4074  HH 201
               Music Faculty - Katharine Cartwright  486-4828  PCA 105H
               Music Faculty - Bill Colangelo  486-4821  PCA 105J
               Music Faculty - Aaron Prado  486-4819  PCA 105H
              Department Coordinator of Music - Daniel Smith  486-4818  PCA 105J
          Mathematics and Engineering - Thomas Pressly, Chair  486-4841  JH 213E
               Administrative Services Specialist - Dolores Garcia  486-4814  JH 213
               Administrative Services Specialist - Vacant    486-4298  JH 213 A
               Academic Program Specialist - Greg Beaudine   486-4252  JH 308
               Academic Program Specialist - Debbie Rosenthal    486-4257  JH 316
               Mathematics Faculty - Wesley Anderson  486-4267  JH 213K
               Mathematics Faculty - Eddie Bishop  486-4303  JH 111A
               Mathematics Faculty/Coordinator - Kelli Bradshaw  486-4350  JH 213N
               Mathematics Faculty - Amy Collins  486-4318  JH 111I
               Mathematics Faculty - Robert DiGiovanni  486-4308  JH 111O
               Mathematics Faculty - Mana Escobar  486-4283  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Dennis Gittinger  486-4348  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Steven Gonzales  486-4321  JH 111H
               Mathematics Faculty - Javier Guerra  486-4282  JH 213H
               Mathematics Faculty - Michael Gurwitz  486-4785  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Anna Harwin  486-4285  JH 213F
               Mathematics Faculty - Heidi Hunt-Ruiz  486-4305      JH 111Q
               Mathematics Faculty - Jerry Koch  486-4316  JH 213J
               Mathematics Faculty - Brooke Lee  486-4267  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty - Julie Pace  486-4910  MLH 201
               Mathematics Faculty - Cindy Roberts  486-4829  JH 213R
               Mathematics Faculty - Mat Roy  486-4302  JH 111S
               Mathematics Faculty - Hector Trevino  486-4349  JH 213D
               Mathematics Faculty - Yvette Uresti  486-4320  JH 213P
               Mathematics Faculty - Claudia Verdin  486-4271  JH 213P
              Engineering Faculty/Coordinator -  Qiaoying Zhou  486-4383  MLH 201
          Social Sciences - Edgar Garza, Chair  486-4864  LOH 206B
               Administrative Services Specialist -  Alicia Baltazar  486-4216  LOH 206
               Mass Communications Faculty - Linda Cuellar  486-4823  JH 213G
               Criminal Justice Faculty - Steve Philbrick  486-4044  LOH 206H
               Education Faculty - Jeannette Jones  486-4049  JH 111R
               Education Faculty - Elsa O'Campo  486-4856  JH 111J
               Geography/Anthropology Faculty - Scott Walker  486-4865  LOH 306E
               Anthropology Faculty -  Adam Aguirre  486-4851  LOH 306D
               Psychology Faculty - Trina Cowan  486-4047  LOH 306C
               Psychology Faculty - Don Lucas  486-4056  LOH 306L
               Psychology Faculty - Liz Wright  486-4028  LOH 306C
               Sociology Faculty - Kara Paige  486-4055  LOH 306L
               Sociology Faculty - Miriam Thompson  486-4944  LOH 306B
               Speech Faculty - Amy Burton  486-4922  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Elaine Jansky  486-4068  LOH 206P
               Speech Faculty - Karin Wilking  486-4638  LOH 206M
               Speech Faculty - Lydia Yznaga  486-4272  JH 213O
               Economics Faculty  - Kevin Kelley 486-4093  PH102D
               Economics Faculty - Vacant  486-4097  PH 215
               Economics Faculty - Mike Munoz Jr. 486-4105  PH 102D
               Economics Faculty - Cristina Pandaru 486-4083  PH 201 & 102
               Economics Faculty - Homer Guevara Jr.   486-4807  PH 102E
               Economics Coordinator - Rolando Sanchez 486-4116  PH102F
          English and Reading - V. June Pedraza Chair  486-4301  JH 111F
              Administrative Services Specialist -  Debbie Perales  486-4856  JH 111
               Administrative Assistant - Tommy Vela  486-4328  JH 111A 
               Administrative Assistant - J. Rene Barroso  486-4327 JH 111A
               Coordinator of Writing Across Curriculum Lab - Deborah Rankin  486-4243  RLC R205
               English and Reading Advocate - Dawna Upshaw  486-4251  JH 308
               Education Skills Specialist - Caroline Kuyumcuoglu  486-4334  JH 110
               Educational Skills Specialist - John Schulze  486-4347  JH 216
               English Faculty - Britt Benshetler  486-4273  JH 213O
               English Faculty - Suzi Bravo  486-4323  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Cluster Byars  486-4307  JH 111P
               English Coordinator - Anival Gonzalez  486-4304  JH 111R
               English Faculty - Barbara Griest-Devora  486-4281  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Isaac Hinojosa  486-4322  JH 111G
               English Faculty - Ignacio Magaloni  486-4278  JH 213J
               English Faculty - Kristina McKinney  486-4268  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Tony Montalbano  486-4363   JH 111P
               English Faculty - Julie Moore-Felux  486-4224  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Denise Tolan   486-4831  JH 111T
               English Faculty - Natalia Trevino  486-4296  JH 213I
               English Faculty - Arturo Vasquez  486-4269  JH 213Q
               English Faculty - Melinda Zepeda  486-4311  JH 111N
               English Faculty - Michael Ward  486-4840  JH 111I
               English Faculty - Crystal Manboard  486-4324  JH 111H
               English Intern - Barbara Perez  486-4292  HH 109
               English Intern - Joe Rodriguez  486-4291  HH 109
               English Intern - Christina De La Rosa  486-4435  HH 218
               Reading Faculty - Diana Bradford  486-4314  JH 213N
               Reading Faculty - Valerie Gomez  486-4029  JH 111K
               Reading Faculty - Vicki Lynton  486-4315  JH 111K
          Title V Innovista Grant -Patricia Medina, Project Director  486-4897  MZH 204L
               Administrative Services Specialist, Innovista Grant - Kathy Tipton  486-4904  MZH 204L
               Academic Program Coordinator - Christine "Baily" Rodriguez   486-4497  MLH 101
               Multi-Media Specialist Sr., Innovista Grant - Vacant
 486-4197  MZH 204L
               Instructional Technology Specialist, Innovista Grant - Vacant
 486-4205  MZH 204L
          Community Engagement - Migdalia Garcia, Coordinator  486-4846  MZH 204L
               Coordinator of Service Learning - Migdalia Garcia  486-4846  MZH 204L
          Teaching with Technology - Laura Lawrence, Dir of Instructional & Professional Development  486-4850  MZH 204M
               Administrative Services Specialist - Mary Esther Cortez  486-4094  MZH 204L
               Academic Program Coordinator - Kori Schneider  486-4795  MZH 204L
               Distance Learning Program Specialist - Adela Gonzales  486-4232  MZH 204L
               Interdisciplinary Studies/Edu Faculty Trainer - Cynthia Franklin  486-4644  MZH 204L
          Dual Credit - Vacant, Special Projects Coordinator  486-4225  MZH 204N
               Senior Specialist Student Success - Julie Boerm  486-4261  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist III - Vacant   486-4205  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist I - Marlyne Perez
 486-4299  MZH 204L
               Student Success Specialist I - Vacant   486-4299  MZH 204L 
               Student Success Specialist I - Vacant   486-4313  MZH 204L
Top